Cisco SFP+
SKU
162452
Mfr Part Code
SFP-10G-SR-S=

Availability: Out of stock

Please Sign In
and Connect
to View Prices
Cisco SFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network

Secured and trusted checkout with

Description

Details

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
Manufacturer Spec

Manufacturer Spec